Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

                  2016 Memorial Day Invitational Tournament Results and Standing

 

 We are sorry but due to the  inclement weather  for Monday, May 30,that is to continue through out the day ALL GAMES ARE CANCELED.

 

                                                             10U SCORES

                                                           Saturday, May 28

Mattakeesett Field - E

  9:00 AM    ABC Mariners - Rodriguez   8 vs.Braintree Bandits  11

11:30 AM    ABC Mariners - Rodriguez   2  vs. New England Storm  10

  2:00 PM    New England Storm  6  vs. Seawolves Baseball  11

  4:30 PM    Seawolves Baseball   21  vs. Ocean State Outlaws 14

 

Mattakeesett Field - D 

  9:00 AM    ABC Mariners - Larsen   10   vs. Milton Knights   6

 11:30 AM   ABC Mariners - Larsen   0  vs. Plymouth Nor'Easters  13

  2:00 PM   Plymouth Nor'Easters  8  vs.  Milton Knight  0

  4:30 PM   Double Play Invaders   vs. RI Bombers  8

 

Sunday, May 29

Mattakeesett Field - E     Pembroke, MA

  9:00 AM    Ocean State Outlaws  4  vs. New England Storm 12

 11:30 AM   Ocean State Outlaws  4 vs. ABC - Rodriguez   10

  2:00 PM     Seawolves Baseball  9 vs. Braintree Bandits 10

  4:30 PM    Braintree Bandits 14  vs. Double Play Invaders  8

                                                               

Mattakeesett Field - D     Pembroke, MA 

  9:00 AM   Plymouth Nor'Easters  11 vs. RI Bombers 2

 11:30 AM   RI Bombers  18  vs. ABC - Larsen  4

   2:00 PM   Milton Knights 9 vs. Double Play Invaders 8

 

 

                                                                  

            Team                                   Record           RF              RA

      #6  ABC Mariners - Rodriguez                         1 - 2                    20                    25                                         

      #8  ABC Mariners - Larsen                               1 -  2                   14                    37

       #2 Braintree Bandits                                         3 - 0                    35                   25                                          

      #4 New England Storm                                       2 - 1                 20                    25                                           

      #7   Milton Knights                                             1 - 2                  15                    26

      #5  Seawolves Baseball                                     2 - 1                   41                  30                                 

      #9  Double Play Invaders                                   0 - 3                    8                  31                                 

     #10 Ocean State Outlaws                                     0 - 3                   22                 43

      #1  Plymouth Nor'Easters                                     3 - 0                   32                   2

      #3  Rhode Island Bombers                                   2 - 1                     28                 15

 

 

                                           Monday, May 30 - Playoffs

Mattakeesett Field - E

  9:00 AM   Seed #1 - Plymouth Nor"Easters vs. Seed #4 - New England Storm   Winner to Championship               

10:30 AM   Championship                                      

                                                                

Mattakeesett Field - D 

    9:00 AM    Seed #2 - Braintree Bandits  vs. Seed #3 - RI Bombers      Winner to Championship

                              

                  **************************************************************************************

                                                           11U SCORES

                                                            Saturday, May 28

Tarklin Field Left - Duxbury, Ma 

 9:00 AM    ABC Mariners - Drummonds  3   vs. Double Play Invaders  5

11:30 AM   ABC Mariners - Drummonds  0    vs. RI Bombers  10

  2:00 PM    RI Bombers   15    vs. Double Play Invaders  2

Mattakeeset Field - A  Pembroke, MA 

  9:00 AM   ABC Mariners - Sepeck  12    vs. Dugout Dawgs  9

11:30 AM   ABC Mariners - Sepeck  6  vs. TNC Royals   3

  2:00 PM   TNC Royals  4  vs. Ocean State Outlaws  5

  4:30 PM    Ocean State Outlaws  2   vs. JW 11U All Stars  12

 

                                                                     Sunday, May 29

Tarklin Field Left  - Duxbury, MA

  9:00 AM    Double Play Invaders 11 vs. Ocean State Outlaws 0

11:30 AM    Dugout Dawgs 3 vs. RI Bombers 11

  2:00 PM    TNC Royals 11 vs.Dugout Dawgs 5

 

Mattakeeset Field - A     Pembroke, MA

  9:00 AM    ABC Mariners - Drummonds 1 vs.  JW 11U All Stars 34

11:30 AM    ABC Mariners - Sepeck 1 vs. JW 11U All Stars 11

 

                           

                                         11U Standings - Runs For/Against

 

            Team                             Record         RF         RA

     #8   ABC Mariners - Drummonds                 0 -3                      4                 49                                       

    #4    ABC Mariners - Sepeck                         2 -1                   19                23

     #3   Double Play Invaders                           2 -1                      18                12                                                                  

     #2  RI Bombers                                             3 - 0                    36                  5                                                              

    #7    Dugout Dawgs                                        0 -3                    17                 34

     #6  TNC Royals                                             1 -2                      18                16

   #5    Ocean State Outlaws                              1 -2                      7                   27       

   #1    JW 11U All Stars                                     3 -0                     57                  4   

 

                                                      Monday, May 30  - Playoffs

 

  Tarkiln Field - Left  -  Duxbury, MA

  9:00 AM  RI Bombers                                Double Play Invaders                   Winner to Championship


 Tarkiln Field - Right  - Duxbury, MA

   9:00 AM    JW 11U All Stars                     ABC Mariners Sepeck                 Winner to Championship

    10:30 AM     Championship

                                          **************************************

                                              12U SCORES

                                                         Saturday, May 28       

       

Tarklin Field - Right   Duxbury, MA

  9:00 AM    ABC Mariners - Festa  4  vs. Cape Cod Clippers  15

11:30 AM    Cape Cod Clippers  11 vs.  vs. New England Blazers  2

  2:00 PM    Double Play Invaders  14  vs. New England Blazers  4

  4:30 PM    RI Bombers  15  vs. Double Play Invaders  

 

 

Mattakeeset Field - B     Pembroke, MA

  9:00 AM    ABC Mariners - Perakslis  1   vs. Plymouth Nor'Easters  13

11:30 AM    ABC Mariners - Perakslis   1 vs. Dugout Dawgs  16

  2:00 PM    Dugout Dawgs  3  vs. Plymouth Nor'Easters  15

  4:30 PM    Seawolves Baseball  7   vs. Ocean State Outlaws  16

 

                                                        Sunday, May 29 

 

Tarklin Field - Right   Duxbury, MA

  9:00 AM    Seawolves Baseball  5  vs. Dugout Dawgs  6

11:30 AM    Double Play Invaders  vs. Seawolves Baseball  4

  2:00 PM    ABC Mariners - Perakslis 7 vs Ocean State Outlaws 10

  4:30 PM    Ocean State Outlaws 3   vs Plymouth Nor'Easters  8

 

  Mattakeeset Field - B    Pembroke, MA  

  9:00 AM    ABC Mariners - Festa  14  vs.  New England Blazers 5

11:30 AM    ABC Mariners - Festa vs.  RI Bombers  10

  2:00 PM    RI Bombers 10 vs. Cape Cod Clippers  0

                  

                                                  12U Standings - Runs For/Against

 

    Team                                          Record       RF        RA

   #7   ABC Mariners - Festa                                   1 - 2                    19              30
  
#10 ABC Mariners - Perakslis                              0 - 3                    9                39
  #3   Cape Cod Clippers                                         2 - 1                   26              16
  #8     New England Blazers                                   0 -3                    11               39
   #6   Double Play Invaders                                    2 -1                      22              23                       

     #1  RI Bombers                                                  3 - 0                       35             2    

     #2  Plymouth Nor'Easters                                 3 - 0                      36              7   

     #4  Dugout Dawgs                                             2 - 1                      25              21
                                     

     #9 Seawolves Baseball                                     0 - 3                        16               29   

      #5 Ocean State Outlaws                                  2 - 1                        29               22

       

                                                        Monday, May 30  - Playoffs

Mattakeesett Field  - B   Pembroke, MA

  9:00 AM   Seed #1 - RI Bombers vs. Seed #4  Dugout Dawgs   Winner advances to Championship          

10:30 AM   Championship                                  

 

Mattakeesett Field - A   Pembroke, MA

  9:00 AM   Seed #2 - Plymouth Nor'Easters   vs. Seed #3 Cape Cod Clippers   Winners advance                        

 

 

           *******************************************************************************************************************

                                     

    13U SCORES

                                                                 Saturday, May 28

 
Train  Field  - Duxbury, Ma 

  8:00 AM    ABC Mariners - Mrowka  11  vs. ABC Mariners - Drummonds   1

10:30 AM    ABC Mariners - Mrowka   6   vs. USA Mavericks - White  7

  1:00 PM    USA Mavericks - White   3  vs. RI Bombers  10

  3:30 PM  RI Bombers 8 vs. Ocean State Outlaws  4

 

Mattakeesett Field -  Pembroke, MA

  8:00 AM    ABC Mariners - Kirby  0   vs .Dugout Dawgs 10

10:30 AM    ABC Mariners -Thornell   3  vs. East Coast Eagles 1

  1:00 PM    ABC Mariners - Thornell  2  vs. Cape Cod Clippers  3

  3:30 PM    Cape Cod Clippers   vs. USA Mavericks - Red  8

  6:00 PM    USA Mavericks - Red  9  vs. Double Play Invaders  1

 

                                                 Sunday, May 29

Train  Field - Duxbury, MA

  8:00 AM    East Coast Eagles 10  vs. Cape Cod Clippers  0

10:30 AM    East Coast Eagles 9  vs. Double Play Invaders 1

  1:00 PM    Double Play Invaders 6  vs. Dugout Dawgs  12

  3:30 PM    Dugout Dawgs 5  vs. ABC Mariners - Thornell  14

 

Mattakeesett Field -  Pembroke, MA

  8:00  AM   USA Mavericks - White  8  vs. Ocean State Outlaws  11

 10:30 AM   ABC Mariners - Mrowka 3  vs. Ocean City Outlaws  1

   1:00 PM   ABC Mariners - Drummonds 1  vs. RI Bombers 19

   3:30 PM  ABC  Mariners - Drummonds 1 vs. ABC Mariners - Kirby 14

   6:00 PM  ABC Mariners - Kirby  vs. USA  Mavericks  - Red  5

 

                                       13U Standings - Runs For/Against

 

          Team                                    Record       RF       RA


         #4 ABC Mariners - Thornell                            2 - 1                   19             9
         #5 ABC Mariners - Kirby                                  2 - 1                    21          16

        #12 ABC Mariners - Drummonds                    0- 3                      3            44            

        #3  ABC Mariners - Mrowka                             2 - 1                   20              9                             
        #10  Ocean State Outlaws                               1 - 2                   16            19              

        #8 USA Mavericks  - Red                               1 - 1 -1                   22           16

        #7 USA Mavericks  - White                              2 - 1                      21           24

        #1 RI Bombers                                                 3 -  0                    27            8

        #2 East Coast Eagles                                      2 - 1                      20            4

        #6 Dugout Dawgs                                             2 - 1                     27          20

       #11 Double Play Invaders                                 0 -3                       8          30

       #9  Cape Cod Clippers                                     1 - 1 - 1                   11          20

 

                                           Monday, May 30  - Playoffs

Train Field - Duxbury, MA

  9:00 AM   Seed #1- RI Bombers vs.  Seed #4 ABC -Mariners - Thornell   Winner advances to Championship at Mattakeesett Field.

    

Mattakeesett Field - Pembroke, MA   

    9:00 AM    Seed #2 East Coast Eagles vs. Seed #3  ABC Mariners - Mrowka                                                

  11:30 AM     Championship