Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

                                           

2017 Memorial Day Invitational Game Schedule

10U

Saturday, May 27

Mattakeesett Field - C    Pembroke MA  

  9:00 AM          ABC Mariners  5  vs.    NC Bison Blue 20
11:00 AM          NC Bison Blue  16   vs.   Mass Hurricanes  1
  1:00 PM          Mass Hurricanes  1  vs.   SeaWolves Baseball  12
  3:00 PM          SeaWolves Baseball  2 vs.   Milton Knights  12
  5:00 PM          Braintree Bandits  3  vs.    Milton Knights  13

 

Mattakeesett Field - E    Pembroke MA                                                               

 9:00 AM         Braintree Blue  11  vs.   Dirt Dawgs  6
11:00 AM        Dirt Dawgs  12  vs.   Rhode Island Bombers  14
  1:00 PM        Rhode Island Bombers 5  vs.   Double Play Invaders 9
  3:00 PM        Double Play Invaders 10  vs.   New England Blazers 2
  5:00 PM        New England Blazers  0  vs.   Attleboro Badgers  19

 

Sunday, May 28

Mattakeesett Field - D    Pembroke MA

  8:00 AM         NC Bison Blue 8  vs.   Milton Knights   9
10:00 AM        ABC Mariners  7   vs.   Mass Hurricanes    8
12:00 PM        ABC Mariners  9  vs.   Braintree Bandits    17  
  2:00 PM        Braintree Bandits  1  vs.   SeaWolves Baseball  10
  4:00 PM      
 

 
Mattakeesett Field - E    Pembroke MA 
                                                                
10:00 AM        Double Play Invaders 0  vs.   Attleboro Badgers  10
12:00 PM        Attleboro Badgers 14  vs.   Braintree Blue  16
  2:00 PM        Braintree Blue 23  vs.   Rhode Island Bombers  12
  4:00 PM        New England Blazers 0  vs.   Dirt Dawgs   15
 

 

Monday, May 29 - Playoffs

Mattakeesett Field - C    Pembroke MA

  8:00 AM          Seed 11- NE Blazers  vs. Seed 12 - ABC Mariners Consolation

10:00 AM          Seed 9 - Mass Hurricanes vs. Seed 10 - RI Bombers   Consolation

 

Mattakeesett Field - D    Pembroke MA

  8:00 AM          Seed 3- Seawolves Baseball  vs. Seed 6 - Double Play Invaders

10:00 AM          Seed 1- Milton Knights vs. Seed 8 - Braintree Bandits
12:00 PM          Winner of 8:00 AM and 10:00 AM Game
     

 

Mattakeesett Field - E    Pembroke MA 

  8:00 AM        Seed 4- North Colonie Bison Blue vs. Seed 5 - Attleboro Badgers
10:00 AM        Seed 2 - Braintree Blue vs. Seed  7 - Dirt Dawgs
12:00 PM         Winner of 8:00 AM and 10:00 AM Game
  2:30 PM          Championship    

 

STANDINGS

Team                                        Record                       RF                 RA          

1.        Milton Knights                                         3 - 0                         34                             13

2.         Braintree Blue                                          3 - 0                        45                              37

3.         Seawolves Baseball                                  2 - 1                          24                            14

4.         North Colonie Bison Blue                        2 - 1                        46                             15

5.         Attleboro Badgers                                     2 - 1                         43                              16

6.         Double Play Invaders                               2 - 1                        19                              17           

7.         Dirt Dawgs                                                 1 - 2                         23                             24

8.          Braintree Bandits                                      1 - 2                          21                            32

9.         Mass Hurricanes                                        1 - 2                        10                             35

10.       Rhode Island Bombers                              1 - 2                         31                             44

11.        New England Blazers                                0 - 3                          2                              44

12.        ABC Mariners                                           0 - 3                        21                             45

 

 

Field Directions

Mattakeesett Fields -  456 Mattakeesett Street, Pembroke, MA 02359

 Take Route 3 to exit 12.  If coming from the north, take a left at the end of the ramp. From the south, take a right. You are now on Route 139 West Follow 139 for about 1 mile, take a slight left onto Water St At the end of Water St, take a left onto Route 53 Take a slight right onto Route 14/Barker St Barker St becomes Center St. Once in Pembroke Center at the intersection of Routes 14 and 36, take right at the traffic light to continue on Route 14/ Mattakeesett Street. Continue on Mattakeesett Street. Fields will be on the right.