Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

2017 Memorial Day Invitational Game Schedule

12U Division

Saturday, May 27, 2017

 

Tarklin Field - Right   Duxbury, MA

 9:00 AM    Cape Cod Clippers  13    vs.     Team Marucci    2
11:00 AM    Cape Cod Clippers  0     vs.     Tri City Bombers   8
  1:00 PM    Tri City Bombers     15    vs.     ABC Mariners    0
  3:00 PM    ABC Mariners     0           vs.    DP Invaders   9  
  5:00 PM    NE Blazers    1                  vs.    DP Invaders    6 
 

 

      

Mattakeeset Field - B     Pembroke, MA

 

  8:00 AM    Braintree Bandits   4       vs.      Boston Prospects  10       
10:00 AM    Boston Prospects   2         vs.      RI Bombers   1       
12:00 PM    RI Bombers   1                 vs.      TNC Royals    1      
  2:00 PM    Bristol County Eagles  3  vs.      TNC Royals    7        
  4:00 PM    Mavericks Baseball    2   vs.       BC Eagles 
     8      

 

Sunday, May 28, 2017

Tarklin Field - Right   Duxbury, MA

  8:00 AM         
10:00 AM    Boston Prospects   1    vs.      TNC Royals    0
12:00 PM    Braintree Bandits    5    vs.      BC Eagles    7
  2:00 PM    Braintree Bandits    13    vs.      Mavericks Baseball    8
  4:00 PM    CC Clippers         7        vs.      Mavericks Baseball    1
  6:00 PM    

 

Mattakeeset Field - B    Pembroke, MA  

 

  8:00 AM                 
10:00 AM    Team Marucci      0     vs.       TC Bombers   20          
12:00 PM     Team Marucci     11        vs.       NE Blazers   10         
  2:00 PM     NE Blazers        13          vs.      ABC Mariners      10    
  4:00 PM     RI Bombers        7        vs.      Double Play Invaders     2       
  6:00 PM    

 

Monday, May 29, 2017   Playoffs

 

  Tarklin Field - Right   Duxbury, MA

  8:00 AM     Seed 11- Mavericks Baseball  vs.   Seed 12 - ABC Mariners  Consolation (5 Innings)   
10:00 AM     Seed  2 - Boston Prospects   vs.   Seed 7 - Rhode Island Bombers    
12:00 PM     Seed  4 - Cape Cod Clippers  vs.   Seed 5 - Bristol County Eagles   
  2:00 PM     Winner of 10:00 AM and 12:00 PM Games

         

Mattakeeset Field - B    Pembroke, MA  

  8:00 AM      Seed  9 - NE Blazers  vs  Seed 10 - ABC- Team Marucci Consolation (5 Innings)    
10:00 AM      Seed  3 - Double Play Invaders vs   Seed  6 - TNC Royals   
12:00 PM      Seed  1 - Tri- City Bombers vs.  Seed  8 - Braintree Bandits     
  2:00 PM      Winner of 10:00 AM and 12:00 PM Games   
  4:00 PM            
  5:30 PM      Championship  
 

 

STANDINGS

Team                                   Record                  RF              RA   

 

1. Tri - City Bombers                                             3 - 0                             43                         0

2. Boston Prospects                                                3 - 0                             13                         5

3. Double Play Invaders                                        2 - 1                              17                         8

4. Cape Cod Clippers                                             2 - 1                            20                          11

5. Bristol County Eagles                                        2 - 1                             18                        14

6. TNC Royals                                                      1 - 1 - 1                          8                           4

7. Rhode Island Bombers                                     1 - 1 - 1                          9                          5

8. Braintree Bandits                                                1 - 2                             22                         25

9. New England Blazers                                          1 - 2                            24                          29

10. ABC - Team Marucci                                         1 - 2                            13                         43

11. Mavericks Baseball                                            0 - 3                             11                        28

12. ABC Mariners -  T. Perakslis                           0 - 3                             10                        37

  

Field Directions

Tarklin Field - Duxbury, MA - 180 Summer Street  Duxbury,MA  02332
 From Route 3 South or North to exit 10. Bear right off the exit and at your first light take a right on Route 53 north. Continue on 53 for two miles until you reach Bongi's Turkey Farm (Autumn Ave.) At that Stop Sign take a left and the field is 100 yards down on your right, just behind the Tennis courts and behind the community center.

 

Mattakeesett Fields -  456 Mattakeesett Street, Pembroke, MA 02359

 Take Route 3 to exit 12.  If coming from the north, take a left at the end of the ramp. From the south, take a right. You are now on Route 139 West Follow 139 for about 1 mile, take a slight left onto Water St At the end of Water St, take a left onto Route 53 Take a slight right onto Route 14/Barker St Barker St becomes Center St. Once in Pembroke Center at the intersection of Routes 14 and 36, take right at the traffic light to continue on Route 14/ Mattakeesett Street. Continue on Mattakeesett Street. Fields will be on the right.