Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

2018 Memorial Day Invitational Game Schedule

12U Division

Saturday, May 26, 2018

 

Sinnott Field - Right   Duxbury, MA

  8:00 AM    ABC Mariners - Larsen  6  vs. Double Play Invaders  5
10:00 AM    Double Play Invaders  5 vs. ABC Mariners - Perakslis   6                                                           
2:00 PM    ABC Mariners - Smith 6 vs. Cape Cod Clippers  3
   4:00 PM   
ABC Mariners - Smith vs. Cape Cod Clippers  AAU Make Up game

Mattakeeset Field - B     Pembroke, Ma

  8:00 AM    Milton Knights 1  vs. Plymouth Nor'Easters  16    
10:00 AM    Twin Town Warriors  3  vs. Plymouth Nor'Easters  11     
12:00 PM     RI Bombers  4  vs. Twin Town Warriors 5
  2:00 PM     RI Bombers  7 vs. Dugout Dawgs  9   
  4:00 PM     Dugout Dawgs  7 vs. Double Play Invaders II
  3                                                                       6:00  PM     Double Play Invaders II  0 vs. Tri-City Bombers  18

 

Sunday, May 27, 2017

Sinnott Field - Right   Duxbury, MA

  8:00 AM    RI Bombers 7 vs. Milton Knights  8     
10:00 AM    Tri-City Bombers 9 vs. Milton Knights  2
12:00 PM     Tri-City Bombers 9  vs. Dugout Dawgs  0
  2:00 PM     Double Play Invaders II  0 vs.Twin Town Warriors  12
  4:00 PM     Cape Cod Clippers  13 vs. Double Play Invaders 6
  6:00 PM     ABC Mariners - Perakslis  2 vs. Braintree Bandits 9

Mattakeeset Field - B    Pembroke, MA  

  9:00 AM    ABC Mariners - Perakslis 10  vs. ABC Mariners - Larsen  15
11:00 AM    ABC Mariners - Larsen 5  vs. Braintree Bandits  11
  1:00 PM    Braintree Bandits  3  vs. Cape Cod Clippers  1
  3:00 PM    ABC Mariners - Smith 11  vs. Dugout Dawgs  3
  5:00 PM   
ABC Mariners - Smith 4 vs.  Plymouth Nor'Easters  11
       

                                 Monday, May 28, 2018  Playoffs

  Sinnott Field - Right   Duxbury, MA

  8:00 AM     Seed #12  vs.  Seed #13   Consolation Game  Cancelled
10:00 AM     Seed #10 vs.  Seed #11   Consolation Game 
12:00 PM     Seed #8 vs.  Seed #9   Consolation Game  
  2:00 PM     Seed #6 vs. Seed # 7  Consolation Game

         

Mattakeeset Field - B    Pembroke, MA  

  8:00 AM      Seed #4  vs. Seed #5   Play In Game   Winner Plays at 12:00 PM 
10:00 AM      Seed #2  vs. Seed #3
12:00 PM      Seed #1 vs. 8:00 AM Play In Game Winner
  2:30 PM      Championship - Winners of 10:00 AM Game and 12:00 PM Game
            
   

 

STANDINGS

Team                                   Record                  RF                   RA   

 

1. Tri-City Bombers                                            3 - 0                              36                       2

2. Plymouth Nor'Easters                                    3 - 0                              38                       8

3. Braintree Bandits                                            3 - 0                             23                       8

4. Twin Town Warriors                                        2 - 1                              20                       15

5. ABC Mariners - Smith                                    2 - 1                               21                     17

6. Dugout Dawgs                                                 2 -1                               16                      19

7. ABC Mariners - Larsen                                   2 - 1                               26                      27 

8. Cape Cod Clippers                                          1 -2                               16                     15 

9.  ABC Mariners - Perakslis                               1 - 2                               18                      29

10. Milton Knights                                               1 - 2                                 11                     32   

11. Rhode Island Bombers                                  0 - 3                                18                     22 

12. Double Play Invaders                                     0 - 3                                 16                   25                                                                                                                                                                                             13. Double Play Invaders II                                   0 - 3                              3                       28                           

 

  

Field Directions

Sinnott Field - Duxbury, MA - 180 Summer Street  Duxbury, MA  02332
 From Route 3 South or North to exit 10. Bear right off the exit and at your first light take a right on Route 53 north. Continue on 53 for two miles until you reach Bongi's Turkey Farm (Autumn Ave.) At that Stop Sign take a left and the field is 100 yards down on your right, just behind the Tennis courts and behind the community center.

 

Mattakeesett Fields -  456 Mattakeesett Street, Pembroke, MA 02359

 Take Route 3 to exit 12.  If coming from the north, take a left at the end of the ramp. From the south, take a right. You are now on Route 139 West Follow 139 for about 1 mile, take a slight left onto Water St At the end of Water St, take a left onto Route 53 Take a slight right onto Route 14/Barker St Barker St becomes Center St. Once in Pembroke Center at the intersection of Routes 14 and 36, take right at the traffic light to continue on Route 14/ Mattakeesett Street. Continue on Mattakeesett Street. Fields will be on the right.