Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

2017 Memorial Day Invitational Game Schedule 

11U  Division

 

Saturday, May 27

Tarkiln - Left  Duxbury, MA                
                
  9:00 AM         ABC Mariners - Smith  4    vs.    NC Bison Blue  9          
11:00 AM         NC Bison Blue   4                 vs.   ABC Mariners - Larsen   3        
  1:00 PM         ABC Mariners -  Larsen  13  vs.    Double Play Invaders    4       
  3:00 PM         Milton Knights - Red   0      vs.    Double Play Invaders    15        
  5:00 PM                
  7:00 PM    
    

 

Mattakeeset Field - A  Pembroke, MA                    
                    
  8:00 AM        Milton Knights - Blue   4    vs.     Tri City Bombers     12        
10:00 AM        Tri City Bombers  6            vs.     SeaWolves Baseball   5              
12:00 PM        Braintree Bandits  20          vs.     SeaWolves Baseball   7              
  2:00 PM        Plymouth Nor'easters  12    vs.     Braintree Bandits     2           
  4:00 PM        Plymouth Nor'easters   4     vs.     South Troy Dodgers    2             
  6:00 PM  
 

                                                                     Sunday, May 28

 

Tarklin Field Left  - Duxbury, MA

  8:00 AM       NC Bison Blue            3      vs.     Milton Knights  - Red    2           
10:00 AM       Milton Knights - Red    6   vs.      ABC Mariners - Larsen   4            
12:00 PM       ABC Mariners - Smith  7   vs.      Double Play Invaders    1        
  2:00 PM       ABC Mariners - Smith  5   vs.      ABC Mariners - Larsen  1          
  4:00 PM                
  6:00 PM  
       
     

 

Mattakeeset Field - A     Pembroke, MA

8:00 AM         Braintree Bandits         0    vs.     Tri City Bombers     5            
10:00 AM       South Troy Dodgers     3    vs.      SeaWolves Baseball    0               
12:00 PM       South Troy Dodgers      9    vs.     Milton Knights -Blue   5             
2:00 PM         Milton Knights  - Blue   3   vs.      Plymouth Nor'easters    11            
4:00 PM                     
6:00 PM      
             

                                                Monday, May 29  - Playoffs

 

Tarkiln Field - Left   Duxbury, MA

  8:00 AM       Seed  9 - Milton Knight - Red  vs   Seed  8 Braintree Bandits  Consol  (5 Innings)
10:00 AM       
Seed 6 - ABC Mariners - Larsen  vs    Seed 7 Double Play Invaders    Play In Game
12:00 PM       Seed 1 - Plymouth Nor Easters     vs     Winner of 10:00 AM Play In Game
  2:00 PM       
  4:30 PM      
Championship    
    
            

Mattakeeset Field - A  Pembroke, MA

  8:00 AM      Seed 10 - Seawolves Baseball  vs   Seed 11 - Milton Knights - Blue  Consol (5 Innings)

10:00 AM      Seed 2 - Tri- City Bombers      vs   Seed 5 - ABC Mariners - Smith 
12:00 PM      Seed 3 - North Colonie Bison - Blue    vs   Seed 4 - South Troy Dodgers
 

  2:00 PM      Winner of 10:00 AM and 12:00 PM Game

 

STANDINGS

Team                                 Record          RF             RA          

         1.     Plymouth Nor' Easters                             3 - 0                      27                       7

        2.     Tri- City Bombers                                      3 - 0                      23                       9

        3.     North Colonie Bison- Blue                        3 - 0                      16                       9

        4.     South Troy Dodgers                                  2 - 1                     14                        9

        5.     ABC Mariners - Smith                              2 - 1                     16                      11

        6.    ABC Mariners - Larsen                             1 - 2                     20                      14

        7.  Double Play Invaders                                   1 - 2                      20                      20

        8.    Braintree Bandits                                        1 - 2                      22                      22

        9.    Milton Knights - Red                                  1 - 2                       8                       22

       10.     Seawolves Baseball                                   0 - 3                      12                      29

       11.    Milton Knights - Blue                                0 - 3                      12                      32


                                                                         Field Directions

 

Tarklin Field - Duxbury, MA - 180 Summer Street  Duxbury,MA  02332
From Route 3 South or North to exit 10. Bear right off the exit and at your first light take a right on Route 53 north. Continue on 53 for two miles until you reach Bongis Turkey farm (Autumn Ave.) At that Stop Sign take a left and the field is 100 yards down on your right, just behind the Tennis courts and behind the community center

 

Mattakeesett Fields -  456 Mattakeesett Street, Pembroke, MA 02359

Take Route 3 to exit 12.  If coming from the north, take a left at the end of the ramp. From the south, take a right. You are now on Route 139 West Follow 139 for about 1 mile, take a slight left onto Water St At the end of Water St, take a left onto Route 53 Take a slight right onto Route 14/Barker St Barker St becomes Center St. Once in Pembroke Center at the intersection of Routes 14 and 36, take right at the traffic light to continue on Route 14/ Mattakeesett Street. Continue on Mattakeesett Street. Fields will be on the right.